Whois.Com - Info whois.com

whois.com receives about 173,000 unique visitors and 629,720 (3.64 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,384.49/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,580,480.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank whois.com is ranked number 2,454 in the world and 0.0346% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lansing, MI, 48917, United States and links to network IP address 64.91.226.82.

About - whois.com

Hi, I’m “Makeeey” – Chief Whois? ... We are in the midst of building a whole new platform – Whois 3.0 – that when launched in early 2008, will bring a whole new experience to the web. Stay tuned to a smarter, richer and more intuitive “people-centric” whois! ... But Whois? intends to be a bit cheekier and fun, while bringing the wonderful attributes of what it is to be uniquely Singaporean to the Net – Trustworthy, Honest, Smart and Ingenious. ...
Whois lookup, domain name search, domain name registration, available domain names, domain whois database information.
How did whois.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is whois.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
173,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,190,000
Daily Pageviews:
629,720 (3.64 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,454 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0346% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 19.0%20.6%827
United States 17.0%17.0%2537
Iran 10.8%9.6%493
China 6.2%7.2%3537
United Kingdom 5.1%4.1%1525
Nigeria 3.0%2.6%472
Spain 2.5%2.3%2062
Germany 2.2%1.7%4230
Canada 2.0%2.4%2045
Pakistan 2.0%2.3%774
Italy 1.8%1.4%3177
Netherlands 1.5%1.8%1182
Japan 1.4%1.1%10579
Indonesia 1.3%1.6%1910
France 1.3%1.4%5197
Brazil 1.2%1.0%4499
Turkey 1.0%1.1%2343
Mexico 0.9%0.9%3347
South Africa 0.9%1.1%1531
Viet Nam 0.9%1.1%1140
Israel 0.9%1.5%693
Poland 0.9%0.6%3651
Australia 0.8%0.8%3407
Bangladesh 0.7%0.8%1027
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%2738
Hong Kong 0.6%0.4%2354

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
whois.com
98.72%88.44%3.23
shop.whois.com
19.64%7.33%1.34
manage.whois.com
2.74%4.10%5.4
pay.whois.com
0.11%0.06%2.1
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush whois.com
Domain:
  whois.com
Rank:
  16,033
Organic Keywords:
  7,070
Organic Traffic:
  68,908
Organic Cost:
  $61,664.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,027
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is whois.com?

Facebook:
  3,738
Google +:
  133
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  402
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much whois.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,384.49
Monthly Revenue:
$71,534.70
Yearly Revenue:
$870,338.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 107,052$1,227.89
India 129,722$207.56
United Kingdom 25,819$160.85
China 45,340$140.10
Canada 15,113$105.94
Iran 60,453$70.13
Netherlands 11,335$57.69
Israel 9,446$55.16
Germany 10,705$51.71
Nigeria 16,373$42.90
France 8,816$41.44
Australia 5,038$37.93
Italy 8,816$30.77
South Africa 6,927$30.55
Japan 6,927$22.17
Spain 14,484$16.08
Pakistan 14,484$15.35
Indonesia 10,076$12.39
Brazil 6,297$11.15
Hong Kong 2,519$8.69
Turkey 6,927$7.55
Poland 3,778$6.84
Bangladesh 5,038$6.75
Saudi Arabia 3,149$6.36
Mexico 5,667$5.50
Viet Nam 6,927$5.06

How much money do whois.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$437.23
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13,116.91
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$159,589.07
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
107,185
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,215,539
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
39,122,394
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 19,269$221.02
India 36,322$58.12
Canada 3,778$26.49
United Kingdom 4,131$25.74
China 5,894$18.21
Germany 3,105$14.99
Iran 9,672$11.22
Israel 1,795$10.48
Netherlands 1,927$9.81
Australia 1,008$7.59
Indonesia 5,844$7.19
Italy 1,499$5.23
Pakistan 4,635$4.91
France 970$4.56
Spain 2,752$3.05
Poland 1,247$2.26
Saudi Arabia 661$1.34
Hong Kong 252$0.87
Nigeria 327$0.86
Brazil 378$0.67
Japan 208$0.66
South Africa 139$0.61
Turkey 485$0.53
Mexico 510$0.49
Viet Nam 277$0.20
Bangladesh 101$0.14

How much is whois.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,580,480.64

Where is whois.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.91.226.82
ASN:
AS32244 
ISP:
Liquid Web, L.L.C 
Server Location:
Lansing
MI
48917
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.91.226.82

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does whois.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1626 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to whois.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 18 Aug 2015 01:28:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS ns4.whois.com 3600
NS ns1.whois.com 3600
NS ns3.whois.com 3600
NS ns2.whois.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-04-11
Domain Age:
22 years 4 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: WHOIS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 809888_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-27T11:54:22Z
Creation Date: 1995-04-11T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-04-12T04:00:00Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DNS Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Inc
Registrant Street: c/o 9A Jasmine Road
Registrant City: Singapore
Registrant State/Province: Singapore
Registrant Postal Code: 576582
Registrant Country: SG
Registrant Phone: +65.31507504
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DNS Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Inc
Admin Street: c/o 9A Jasmine Road
Admin City: Singapore
Admin State/Province: Singapore
Admin Postal Code: 576582
Admin Country: SG
Admin Phone: +65.31507504
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Inc
Tech Street: c/o 9A Jasmine Road
Tech City: Singapore
Tech State/Province: Singapore
Tech Postal Code: 576582
Tech Country: SG
Tech Phone: +65.31507504
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.whois.com
Name Server: ns2.whois.com
Name Server: ns3.whois.com
Name Server: ns4.whois.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1-2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-18T01:28:28+0000Z<<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: WHOIS.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WHOIS.COM
Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Whois Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Name Server: NS1.WHOIS.COM
Name Server: NS2.WHOIS.COM
Name Server: NS3.WHOIS.COM
Name Server: NS4.WHOIS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 24-oct-2011
Creation Date: 11-apr-1995
Expiration Date: 12-apr-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 18 Aug 2015 01:28:12 GMT <<<
Last update was 34 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
whois.com widget